CC – 2019 Official Results

2019 Cardinal Classic 111-309 Senior Theatre on Ice

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 1 1 Capital TOI Senior, Washington FSC 2.0

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic 111-309 Senior Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Capital TOI Senior, Washington FSC 1 1 1 3/1   1.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Judge 2 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 3 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Substitute    

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic 111-309 Senior Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Capital TOI Senior, Washington FSC 1 1 1 3/1 1.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 3 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic 112 – 307 Junior Theatre on Ice

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 1 1 Virginia Ice Theatre Junior, SC of Northern Virginia 1.5

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic 112 – 307 Junior Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Virginia Ice Theatre Junior, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 1 3/1 0.5
Function Name Hometown
Referee Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Judge 2 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 3 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

112 – 307 Junior Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Virginia Ice Theatre Junior, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 1 3/1 1.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 3 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

113 – 305 Novice Theatre on Ice

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 1 1 Chesapeake Sapphires, Columbia FSC 2.0
2. 3 2 Cap Theatre on Ice Novice, Washington FSC 5.0
3. 2 3 Virginia Ice Box Ensemble, Richmond FSC 5.0

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

113 – 305 Novice Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Chesapeake Sapphires, Columbia FSC 1 2 1 2/1 1.0
2. Virginia Ice Box Ensemble, Richmond FSC 2 1 2 3/2 2.0
3. Cap Theatre on Ice Novice, Washington FSC 3 3 3 3/3 3.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 3 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

113 – 305 Novice Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Chesapeake Sapphires, Columbia FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1 1.0
2. Cap Theatre on Ice Novice, Washington FSC 2 3 2 3 2 3/2 2.0
3. Virginia Ice Box Ensemble, Richmond FSC 3 2 3 2 3 5/3 3.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Judge 3 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 4 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 5 Cheryl Litman Fairfax Station, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

120 – 306 Intermediate Theatre on Ice

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 1 1 Bravo, Essex SC of NJ 2.0
2. 2 2 Virginia Ice Theatre, SC of Northern Virginia 4.0
3. 3 3 Valley Forge Revolution, Center Ice of Oaks FSC 6.0
4. 4 4 Capital TOI Intermediate, Washington FSC 8.0

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

120 – 306 Intermediate Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Bravo, Essex SC of NJ 1 1 1 3/1 1.0
2. Virginia Ice Theatre, SC of Northern Virginia 2 2 3 2/2 2.0
3. Valley Forge Revolution, Center Ice of Oaks FSC 4 3 2 2/3 3.0
4. Capital TOI Intermediate, Washington FSC 3 4 4 3/4 4.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 3 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

120 – 306 Intermediate Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Bravo, Essex SC of NJ 1 1 1 1 1 5/1 1.0
2. Virginia Ice Theatre, SC of Northern Virginia 2 2 2 2 3 4/2 2.0
3. Valley Forge Revolution, Center Ice of Oaks FSC 3 4 3 3 2 4/3 3.0
4. Capital TOI Intermediate, Washington FSC 4 3 4 4 4 5/4 4.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Judge 3 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 4 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 5 Cheryl Litman Fairfax Station, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

121 – 308 Adult Theatre on Ice

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 1 1 Virginia Ice Theatre, SC of Northern Virginia 2.0

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

121 – 308 Adult Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Virginia Ice Theatre, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 1 3/1 1.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Judge 3 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

121 – 308 Adult Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Virginia Ice Theatre, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 1 3/1 1.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 3 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

122 – 304 Preliminary Theatre on Ice

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 1 1 Capital TOI Preliminary, Washington FSC 2.0
2. 2 2 Bravo, Essex SC of NJ 4.0

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

122 – 304 Preliminary Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Short Program

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Capital TOI Preliminary, Washington FSC 1 1 2 2/1 1.0
2. Bravo, Essex SC of NJ 2 2 1 3/2 2.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Judge 3 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

122 – 304 Preliminary Theatre on Ice

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Capital TOI Preliminary, Washington FSC 1 1 2 2 1 3/1 1.0
2. Bravo, Essex SC of NJ 2 2 1 1 2 5/2 2.0
Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Judge 3 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 4 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 5 Cheryl Litman Fairfax Station, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

123 Showcase Light Entertainment Preliminary

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Mueller, Tidewater FSC 1 1 1 3/1
Function Name Hometown
Referee Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

124 Showcase Light Entertainment – No Test

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Hope Shearba, Center Ice of Oaks FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Emma Little, Frederick FSC 2 2 2 3/2
Function Name Hometown
Referee Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

201 Pre-Preliminary Group C Girls

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Amelia Campbell, Wheaton FSC 1 1 3 1 1 4/1
2. Evelyn Maletick, Washington FSC 2 3 1 2 2 4/2
3. Caitlyn Grant, Wheaton FSC 3 2 2 3 3 5/3
4. Laura Light, Washington FSC 4 4 4 5 4 4/4
5. Golda Makovoz, Wheaton FSC 5 5 5 4 5 5/5
Function Name Hometown
Referee Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 2 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 3 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Alyssa Liverette Charles Town, WV
Judge 5 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

202 Pre-Preliminary Group A Mixed

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Zofia Kong, Washington FSC 2 1 2 1 1 3/1
2. Eva Beninson, Washington FSC 1 2 1 2 2 5/2
3. Liliana Marmor, Wheaton FSC 3 3 3 4 3 4/3
4. Eloise Herzfeld, SC of Northern Virginia 6 4 5 3 4 3/4
5. Owen Chu, Washington FSC 5 5 4 5 5 5/5
6. Emma Goldsmith, SC of Northern Virginia 4 5 6 6 6 5/6
Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner Columbia, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 2 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Alyssa Liverette Charles Town, WV
Judge 4 Ian Macadam Braintree, MA
Judge 5 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

203 Pre-Preliminary Group B Girls

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sasha Lincoln, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 3 1 1 4/1
2. Alexandra Wylie, Washington FSC 2 2 1 2 3 4/2
3. Samantha Park, SC of Northern Virginia 3 3 2 3 2 5/3
4. Alko Smith, Wheaton FSC 4 4 4 4 5 4/4
5. Gwenna Maldonado, SC of Northern Virginia 5 5 5 5 4 5/5
6. Keira Cheng, SC of Northern Virginia 6 6 6 6 6 5/6
Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner Columbia, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 2 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 3 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Alyssa Liverette Charles Town, WV
Judge 5 Ian Macadam Braintree, MA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

204 Excel Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sophia Liu, Washington FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Rihana Zachariah, Center Ice of Oaks FSC 2 2 2 3/2
Function Name Hometown
Referee Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 2 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

205 Excel Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Haley Johnson, Center Ice of Oaks FSC 1 1 1 3/1
Eva Jung, Washington FSC Withdrawn
Function Name Hometown
Referee Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 2 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

206 Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Mary Williams, Hershey FSC 1 1 1 3/1
Function Name Hometown
Referee Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 2 Kate Horan Clifton, VA
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

207 No Test Group A Mixed

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Caitlin Kim, Washington FSC 1 3 1 1 1 4/1
2. Maddie Nimerala, Washington FSC 5 1 4 3 2 3/3 TOM 6
3. Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC 3 2 2 5 4 3/3 TOM 7
4. Laton Pfeifer-Hicks, Wheaton FSC 2 5 3 4 3 3/3 TOM 8
5. Elizabeth Feder, Washington FSC 4 4 6 2 5 3/4
6. Ariana Zelnio, SC of Northern Virginia 6 6 5 6 6 5/6
Function Name Hometown
Referee Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 2 Cheryl Litman Fairfax Station, VA
Judge 3 Alyssa Liverette Charles Town, WV
Judge 4 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 5 Olga Ullmann Stafford, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

208 No Test Group B Girls

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ada Perez, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 2 2 1 3/1
2. Katherine Feder, Washington FSC 2 3 3 1 3 5/3
3. Reagan Cavender, Richmond FSC 3 2 4 3 5 3/3
4. Jackie Liang, Washington FSC 5 5 1 4 4 3/4 TOM 9
5. Danneke Vazquez, Washington FSC 4 4 5 5 2 3/4 TOM 10
6. Baeza Demeke, Wheaton FSC 6 6 6 6 6 5/6
Function Name Hometown
Referee Alyssa Liverette Charles Town, WV
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 2 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Olga Ullmann Stafford, VA
Judge 4 Alyssa Liverette Charles Town, WV
Judge 5 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

209 Free Skate 4 Program with Music

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Hope Shearba, Center Ice of Oaks FSC 1 1 3 1 3 3/1
2. Zoe Fagnani, Wheaton FSC 2 4 1 2 1 4/2
3. Eunice Tang, Wheaton FSC 3 3 2 4 2 4/3
4. Kaela Ing, Wheaton FSC 4 2 4 3 4 5/4
5. Lauren McGroarty, Kettler Capital Icepl… 5 5 5 5 5 5/5
Megan Evans, Tidewater FSC Withdrawn
Function Name Hometown
Referee Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Melissa Mahle Fairfax, VA
Judge 2 Kim-Yen Nguyen Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Katherine Sachs North Potomac, MD
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Judge 5 Carol Voss Alexandria, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

210 Free Skate 1 Program with Music

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Falynn Devlin, Washington FSC 3 1 1 3 1 3/1
2. Isabel Sena, Washington FSC 1 2 2 1 2 5/2
3. Avery Ince, Wheaton FSC 2 3 3 2 3 5/3
4. Angelina Compton, Chilled Ponds Skating… 4 4 4 4 4 5/4
Function Name Hometown
Referee Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Andrew Chagnon Annandale, VA
Judge 2 Alyssa Liverette Charles Town, WV
Judge 3 Kim-Yen Nguyen Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Katherine Sachs North Potomac, MD
Judge 5 Olga Ullmann Stafford, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

211 Free Skate 2 Program with Music

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Camille Johnson, Wheaton FSC 1 1 1 2 1 4/1
2. Jocelyne Ouellette, Tidewater FSC 3 2 3 1 2 3/2
3. Ann Iula, Skate Frederick Skati… 2 3 2 3 3 5/3
Function Name Hometown
Referee Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Andrew Chagnon Annandale, VA
Judge 2 Alyssa Liverette Charles Town, WV
Judge 3 Kim-Yen Nguyen Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Katherine Sachs North Potomac, MD
Judge 5 Carol Voss Alexandria, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

212 Free Skate 5 Program with Music

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Zoe Harper, SC of Northern Virginia 1 2 1 1 2 3/1
2. Ellie Danaceau, Kettler Capital Icepl… 2 1 2 3 1 4/2
3. Sarah Nichols, Wheaton FSC 3 3 3 2 3 5/3
Carlie Morton, Tidewater FSC Withdrawn
Function Name Hometown
Referee Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Andrew Chagnon Annandale, VA
Judge 2 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Alyssa Liverette Charles Town, WV
Judge 4 Carol Voss Alexandria, VA
Judge 5 Katherine Sachs North Potomac, MD
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

213 Excel High Beginner Girls

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Zhiqi Zhang, Washington FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Summer Ward, Washington FSC 2 2 6 3 2 3/2
3. Megan Holloway, Frederick FSC 6 3 2 4 4 4/4
4. Olivia Ferguson, Tidewater FSC 3 5 8 8 3 3/5 TOM 11
5. Lara Unver, Washington FSC 5 6 6 2 5 3/5 TOM 12
6. Gigi Bowers, Frederick FSC 4 4 5 6 6 3/5 TOM 13
7. Campbell Urban, Washington FSC 7 7 3 5 7 5/7
8. Isabelle Zoffuto, Richmond FSC 8 8 4 7 8 5/8
Function Name Hometown
Referee Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Andrew Chagnon Annandale, VA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 3 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Alyssa Liverette Charles Town, WV
Judge 5 Olga Ullmann Stafford, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

214 Basic 4 Program with Music

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Olivia Reichelderfer, Chilled Ponds Skating… 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
Function Name Hometown
Referee Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Andrew Chagnon Annandale, VA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 3 Kim-Yen Nguyen Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Olga Ullmann Stafford, VA
Judge 5 Carol Voss Alexandria, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

215 Basic 6 Program with Music

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Eleni Mathewos, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Ava Cook, Chilled Ponds Skating… 2 2 2 2 2 5/2
Function Name Hometown
Referee Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Andrew Chagnon Annandale, VA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 3 Kim-Yen Nguyen Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Olga Ullmann Stafford, VA
Judge 5 Carol Voss Alexandria, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

216 Pre – Free Skate Program with Music

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kailyn Zaragoza, Prince William Ice St… 1 1 1 1 2 4/1
2. Alvin Williams, Hershey FSC 3 2 3 2 1 3/2
3. Zakhar Liskovyi, Ashburn Ice House LTS 2 3 2 3 3 5/3
Function Name Hometown
Referee Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 3 Kim-Yen Nguyen Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Katherine Sachs North Potomac, MD
Judge 5 Carol Voss Alexandria, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

301 Theatre on Ice Special Olympics/Therapeutic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Virginia Ice Theatre, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 1 3/1
Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 3 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

302 Compete USA Theatre on Ice – TOI/CE 2

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Atlantic Theatre on Ice, Chilled Ponds Skating… 1 1 1 3/1
Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 2 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 3 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

303 Compete USA Theatre on Ice – TOI/CE 3

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. The Chesapeake Opals, Columbia FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Atlantic Theare on Ice, Columbia FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2
Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Lynn Bell Taylor, TX
Judge 2 Jacqueline Addis Palm Harbor, FL
Judge 3 Nicholas Bond South Burlington, VT
Judge 4 Robert Horen Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 5 Cheryl Litman Fairfax Station, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

401 Excel Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jane Liu, Washington FSC 1 1 2 1 1 4/1
2. Marika Galitzin, Washington FSC 2 2 1 2 2 5/2
3. Sophia High, SC of Northern Virginia 3 3 3 3 4 4/3
4. Lydia Maddox, Richmond FSC 5 4 4 4 5 3/4
5. Meredith Simon, Gardens FSC of Maryland 4 5 5 5 3 5/5
Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner Columbia, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Beth Blake Cary, NC
Judge 2 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 3 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 4 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 5 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

402 Excel Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Mabel McTague, Frederick FSC 2 1 1 1 1 4/1
2. Maraki Mathewos, SC of Northern Virginia 1 2 5 2 4 3/2
3. Emma Little, Frederick FSC 4 4 3 3 3 3/3
4. Liesl Schultz, Pittsburgh FSC 5 5 2 4 2 3/4
5. Syrah Zachariah, Center Ice of Oaks FSC 3 3 6 5 5 4/5
6. Marlena Fawcett, SkateNation Plus (BS) 6 6 4 6 6 5/6
Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner Columbia, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Beth Blake Cary, NC
Judge 2 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 3 Michael Elmaleh Jenkintown, PA
Judge 4 Dennis Morrill Cumberland, RI
Judge 5 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

403 No Test Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katherine McLain, SC of Northern Virginia 1 2 1 2 2 5/2
2. Alison Balladares, Washington FSC 2 1 2 3 1 4/2
3. Bella Parello, Wheaton FSC 3 3 3 1 3 5/3
4. Billie Averett, Individual Member 4 4 5 4 5 3/4 *** TIE ***
4. Sarah Cosgrove, SC of Northern Virginia 5 4 4 5 4 3/4 *** TIE ***
Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner Columbia, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 2 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Dennis Morrill Cumberland, RI
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Judge 5 Ginger Whatley Atlanta, GA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

404 Excel Beginner Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sasha-Lee Schoenherr, Skate Frederick Skati… 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Nora Iwashyna, Richmond FSC 3 2 2 3 2 3/2
3. Daleyanna Stevens, Wheaton FSC 5 5 3 2 3 3/3
4. Casey Eisenhour, Washington FSC 2 4 4 4 4 5/4
5. Reese Vu, Tidewater FSC 4 3 5 5 5 5/5
Function Name Hometown
Referee Ellyn Kestnbaum* Bethesda, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Beth Blake Cary, NC
Judge 2 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 3 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 4 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 5 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

405 Excel Beginner Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Lai, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Elva Townsend, Frederick FSC 3 2 2 2 3 3/2
3. Zemora Markels, SC of Northern Virginia 4 4 3 3 5 4/4
4. Jordan Ogburn, Frederick FSC 6 3 4 5 2 3/4
5. Audrey Harter, Frederick FSC 2 5 6 6 4 3/5 TOM 11
6. Scarlett Clark, Richmond FSC 5 6 5 4 6 3/5 TOM 14
Function Name Hometown
Referee Ellyn Kestnbaum* Bethesda, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Michael Elmaleh Jenkintown, PA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 3 Dennis Morrill Cumberland, RI
Judge 4 Ginger Whatley Atlanta, GA
Judge 5 Malin Zandelin Cary, NC
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

406 Beginner Jumps (ZAMBONI END)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sasha-Lee Schoenherr, Sk Frederick Skating … 1 1 1 3/1
2. Ann Lula, Sk Frederick Staking … 2 2 2 3/2
Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner Columbia, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 2 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 3 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

407 High Beginner Jumps (LOBBY END)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Casey Eisenhour, Washington FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Alvin Williams, Hershey FSC 2 2 2 3/2
Function Name Hometown
Referee Ellyn Kestnbaum* Bethesda, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1 Michael Elmaleh Jenkintown, PA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

408 No Test Jumps (ZAMBONI END)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katherin McLain, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 1 3/1
2. Billie Averett, Individual Member 2 2 2 3/2
Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner Columbia, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 2 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 3 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

409 Pre-Preliminary Jumps (LOBBY END)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ayumi Gomez, Frederick FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Maraki Mathewos, SC of Northern Virginia 2 2 2 3/2
Function Name Hometown
Referee Ellyn Kestnbaum* Bethesda, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1 Michael Elmaleh Jenkintown, PA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton, NC
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

410 Pre-Juvenile Jumps (ZAMBONI END)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Annaliese Schultz, Pittsburgh FSC 1 1 2 2/1
2. Charlotte Lumb, Wheaton FSC 2 2 1 3/2
Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner Columbia, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 2 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Dennis Morrill Cumberland, RI
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

411 Free Skate 2 Compulsory Moves (LOBBY END)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ann Lula, Sk Frederick Skating … 1 1 1 3/1
Function Name Hometown
Referee Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1 Andrew Chagnon Annandale, VA
Judge 2 Kim-Yen Nguyen Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Katherine Sachs North Potomac, MD
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

412 Free Skate 3 Compulsory Moves (LOBBY END)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Brenna Mikolashek, Haymarket Iceplex 1 1 1 3/1
Function Name Hometown
Referee Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant
Judge 1 Andrew Chagnon Annandale, VA
Judge 2 Kim-Yen Nguyen Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Katherine Sachs North Potomac, MD
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

415 Free Skate 3 Program (w/music)

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Clara Jones, Washington FSC 1 3 1 1 2 3/1
2. Brenna Mikolashek, Haymarket Iceplex 2 1 3 2 1 4/2
3. Shira Merkin, Wheaton FSC 3 2 2 4 3 4/3
4. Jacqueline Johnson, Wheaton FSC 4 4 4 3 4 5/4
Solana Iraheta, Wheaton FSC Withdrawn
Function Name Hometown
Referee Ellyn Kestnbaum* Bethesda, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Kimberley Moore Charlotte, NC
Judge 1 Andrew Chagnon Annandale, VA
Judge 2 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 3 Kim-Yen Nguyen Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Katherine Sachs North Potomac, MD
Judge 5 Ginger Whatley Atlanta, GA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

416 Excel Pre Preliminary Final Round

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jane Liu, Washington FSC 1 1 1 1 3 4/1
2. Marika Galitzen, Washington FSC 2 2 3 2 1 4/2
3. Mabel McTague, Frederick FSC 3 3 2 3 2 5/3
4. Maraki Mathewos, SC of Northern Virginia 4 4 4 4 4 5/4
Function Name Hometown
Referee Ellyn Kestnbaum* Bethesda, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Judge 2 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 3 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Ellyn Kestnbaum* Bethesda, MD
Judge 5 Ginger Whatley Atlanta, GA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

417 Excel Beginner Final Round

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Lai, SC of Northern Virginia 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Elva Townsend, Frederick FSC 2 2 2 2 4 4/2
3. Sasha-Lee Schoenherr, Skate Frederick Skati… 3 3 3 3 3 5/3
4. Nora Iwashyna, Richmond FSC 4 4 4 4 2 5/4
Function Name Hometown
Referee Ellyn Kestnbaum* Bethesda, MD
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 2 Ellyn Kestnbaum* Bethesda, MD
Judge 3 Melissa Mahle Fairfax, VA
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Judge 5 Ginger Whatley Atlanta, GA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

418 No Test Final Round

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Caitlin Kim, Washington FSC 2 1 1 1 1 4/1
2. Alison Balladares, Washington FSC 1 3 5 2 5 3/3 TOM 6
3. Ada Perez, SC of Northern Virginia 4 5 2 3 2 3/3 TOM 7
4. Maddie Nimerala, Washington FSC 6 2 4 5 4 3/4 TO 21
5. Katherine McLain, SC of Northern Virginia 3 4 3 6 6 3/4 TO 22
6. Katherine Feder, Washington FSC 5 6 6 4 3 3/5
Function Name Hometown
Referee Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Ellyn Kestnbaum* Bethesda, MD
Judge 2 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 3 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 4 Melissa Mahle Fairfax, VA
Judge 5 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

2019 Cardinal Classic

419 Pre-Preliminary Girls Final

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ava Beninson, Washington FSC 4 2 2 2 1 4/2
2. Zofia Kong, Washington FSC 3 1 4 1 3 4/3 TOM 8
3. Alexandra Wylie, Washington FSC 2 3 1 3 4 4/3 TOM 9
4. Sasha Lincoln, SC of Northern Virginia 1 4 3 6 5 3/4
5. Amelia Campbell, Wheaton FSC 5 5 5 4 2 5/5
6. Evelyn Maletick, Washington FSC 6 6 6 5 6 5/6
Function Name Hometown
Referee Julie Davi Richmond, VA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington, VA
Judge 1 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn, VA
Judge 2 Thuthuy Huynh Springfield, VA
Judge 3 Melissa Mahle Fairfax, VA
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax, VA
Judge 5 Ginger Whatley Atlanta, GA
Substitute

Last Updated: Wed, Apr 10, 2019, 01:50PM (Competition local time)