CC – 2021 Official Results – 6.0

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 1 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.1.Kassey Concepcion, Prince William Ice Stars1113/1

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond VA
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 1 Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kassey Concepcion, Prince William Ice Stars 1 1 1 3/1  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 2 Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Penelope Porter, Indiv Member of LTS USA 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Alex Marquez, Washington FSC 2 2 2 3/2  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 3 Elements

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alyssa Chung, Prince William Ice Stars 1 1 1 3/1  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 3 Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alyssa Chung, Prince William Ice Stars 2 1 1 2/1  
2. Roman Vinson, Richmond Ice Zone 1 3 2 2/2  
3. Adrianna Powell, Washington FSC 3 2 3 3/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 4 Elements

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Karis Yun, Prince William Ice Stars 1 3 1 2/1  
2. Mahaylah Brewer, Prince William Ice Stars 2 1 3 2/2 TOM 3
3. Skylar Higgins, Prince William Ice Stars 3 2 2 2/2 TOM 4

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 4 Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Karis Yun, Prince William Ice Stars 1 3 1 2/1  
2. Mahaylah Brewer, Prince William Ice Stars 3 1 2 2/2 TOM 3
3. Skylar Higgins, Prince William Ice Stars 2 2 3 2/2 TOM 4

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 5 Elements

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Naya Canjura, Prince William Ice Stars 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Uxue Conboy, Prince William Ice Stars 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Olivia-Elysse Gallegos, Prince William Ice Stars 3 3 3 3/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond VA
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 5 Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Naya Canjura, Prince William Ice Stars 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Olivia-Elysse Gallegos, Prince William Ice Stars 3 2 2 2/2  
3. Uxue Conboy, Prince William Ice Stars 2 3 3 3/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 6 Elements

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sofia Reynard, Prince William Ice Stars 1 3 1 2/1  
2. Olympia Chavarria, Prince William Ice Stars 3 1 2 2/2 TOM 3
3. Sophia Klapperich, Prince William Ice Stars 2 2 3 2/2 TOM 4

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 6 Free Skate – Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Annika Goncharov, ION FSC 2 1 1 2/1  
2. Luciana Gregg, Wheaton FSC 1 3 2 2/2  
3. Nadia Zvereff, SC of Northern VA 3 2 3 3/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ginger Whatley Atlanta GA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 6 Free Skate – Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. London Fonseca, Washington FSC 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Madeleine Guthrie, SkateQuest Reston 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Ava Aagesen, Prince William Ice Stars 3 3 3 3/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ginger Whatley Atlanta GA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Basic 6 Free Skate – Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Abigail Burbank, Mount Vernon RECenter 4 1 2 2/2 *** TIE ***
1. Payton Gueory, District Impact SC 2 4 1 2/2 *** TIE ***
1. Sophia Klapperich, Prince William Ice Stars 1 2 4 2/2 *** TIE ***
4. Sofia Reynard, Prince William Ice Stars 3 3 3 3/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Excel Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Madeleine Clapp, SC of Northern VA 2 1 1 4 3 3/2 TOM 4
2. Jesse Rafael, SC of Northern VA 4 2 2 3 1 3/2 TOM 5
3. Bethany Brown, Indiv Member of LTS USA 1 3 3 1 5 4/3  
4. Victoria Tuesta, SC of Northern VA 5 4 5 2 2 3/4 TOM 8
5. Nitya Trivedi, Washington FSC 3 5 4 5 4 3/4 TOM 11
6. Serenity Foy, Tidewater FSC 6 6 6 6 6 5/6  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Cheryl Litman Fairfax VA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond VA
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Judge 5 Cheryl Litman Fairfax VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Excel High Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kaylin Ki, Frederick FSC 1 7 1 1 2 3/1  
2. Sophia Ameredes, SC of Mt Lebanon 4 3 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Audrey Mireku, SC of Northern VA 2 2 5 5 3 3/3  
4. Chelsea Hill, SC of Northern VA 5 1 3 4 4 4/4  
5. Sherry Naree Wester, SC of Northern VA 3 5 4 3 5 3/4  
6. Claire Xiao, SkateNation Plus 6 6 8 8 6 3/6  
7. Mitchell Zokhidov, Washington FSC 7 4 6 7 7 5/7  
8. Elizabeth Wung, SC of Northern Virginia 8 8 7 9 8 4/8  
9. Ann Iula, Frederick FSC 9 9 9 6 9 5/9  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Melissa Mahle Fairfax VA
Judge 4 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Judge 5 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Excel Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Mueller, Tidewater FSC 1 1 2 1 1 4/1  
2. Carlie Morton, Tidewater FSC 2 2 1 2 2 5/2  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond VA
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Judge 4 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Judge 5 Malin Zandelin Cary NC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Excel Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Holloway, Frederick FSC 1 2 2 1 3 4/2 TO 9
2. Lara Unver, Washington FSC 2 1 4 2 1 4/2 TO 10
3. Magghimae Black-Vargas, Great Neck FSC 3 4 1 3 2 4/3  
4. Emma Thompson, IceWorks SC 4 3 3 4 4 5/4  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond VA
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Judge 4 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Judge 5 Malin Zandelin Cary NC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Excel Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Uma Antsilevich, SC of Northern VA 1 1 3 2 1 3/1  
2. Jordan Ogburn, Frederick FSC 2 6 1 1 2 4/2  
3. Kaitlyn Doud, Frederick FSC 4 2 2 4 4 5/4  
4. Elizabeth Vargo, Indiv Member of USFS 5 4 7 9 5 3/5  
5. Cheyenne Childers, SC of Northern VA 7 3 4 7 6 3/6  
6. Sara Tugendhat, SC of Northern VA 6 7 8 6 8 3/7  
7. Leah Habib, Richmond FSC 8 11 5 3 9 3/8 TOM 16
8. Gillian Cook, SC of Northern VA 10 8 6 10 3 3/8 TOM 17
9. Coco Chiu Genocchio, Washington FSC 9 5 10 5 10 3/9 TO 39
10. Ariana Zelnio, SC of Northern VA 3 9 11 11 7 3/9 TO 41
11. Olivia Reichelderfer, Tidewater FSC 11 10 9 8 11 3/10  
12. Shae McCloskey, Baltimore FSC 12 12 12 12 12 5/12  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Cheryl Litman Fairfax VA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond VA
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Judge 5 Aya Takai Bloomfield Hls MI
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Free Skate 1 FS – Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Paige Bumgardner, Kettler Capital Icepl… 1 3 1 2/1  
2. Riley Obar, Learn To Skate USA 3 2 2 2/2  
3. Grace Swihart, Indiv Member of LTS USA 2 4 3 2/3  
4. Christopher Pembleton, SC of Northern VA 4 1 4 3/4  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Judge 3 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Free Skate 1 FS – Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Catherine Mackey, Kettler Capital Icepl… 2 1 1 2/1  
2. Tara Avramovic, Indiv Member of LTS USA 1 2 2 3/2  
3. Helen Graham, Polar Ice House at Th… 3 3 3 3/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Judge 3 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Free Skate 1 FS – Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ava San Gaspar, Kettler Capital Icepl… 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Keira Flynn, Ketter Capital Iceplex 2 1 2 3/2  
3. Layla Forgach, Ashburn Ice House 3 3 3 3/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Malin Zandelin Cary NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Malin Zandelin Cary NC
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Free Skate 2 FS – Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Demi Heasley, Extreme Ice Center 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Jiayi Liu, Washington FSC 2 3 2 2/2  
3. Margaret Yang, Montgomery Parks-Whea… 3 2 3 3/3  
4. Elisa Foreman, SkateNation Plus 4 4 4 3/4  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Malin Zandelin Cary NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Malin Zandelin Cary NC
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Free Skate 2 FS – Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lyra Mackey, Kettler Capital Icepl… 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Charlotte Spontak, Triangle FSC 2 3 2 2/2  
3. Ava Mejia, Wheaton FSC 4 2 3 2/3  
4. Stella DiGrado, Kettler Capital Icepl… 3 4 4 3/4  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Malin Zandelin Cary NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Malin Zandelin Cary NC
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Free Skate 3 FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Piper, Haymarket Iceplex 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Alina Foreman, SkateNation Plus 2 2 2 3/2  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Malin Zandelin Cary NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Malin Zandelin Cary NC
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Free Skate 4 FS – Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Bella Vu, Richmond Ice Zone 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Macy Morton, Tidewater FSC 2 2 3 2/2  
3. Ariana Brown, Washington FSC 3 3 2 3/3  
4. Caitlin Liu, Wheaton FSC 4 4 4 3/4  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Judge 3 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Free Skate 4 FS – Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elsie Galitsky, SC of Northern VA 3 1 1 2/1  
2. Scarlett Clark, Richmond FSC 1 2 3 2/2 TOM 3
3. Taormina Di Pasquale, Wheaton FSC 2 3 2 2/2 TOM 4
4. Allie Tomlinson, SkateQuest Reston 4 4 4 3/4  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Judge 3 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Free Skate 5 FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Megan Lai, SC of Northern VA 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Ana Wojtysiak, Richmond Ice Zone 2 2 2 3/2  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Judge 3 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Free Skate 6 FS

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Valerie Lai, SC of Northern VA 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Kyle Jiang, Washington FSC 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Lillian DeHoag, FSC of Southern MD 3 3 3 3/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Judge 3 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

No Test Free Skate – Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tyler DeBruin, Triangle FSC 4 1 1 1 4 3/1  
2. Falynn Devlin, Washington FSC 2 3 4 2 1 3/2 TO 12
3. Victoria Bowser, ION FSC 1 2 2 5 3 3/2 TO 13
4. Danielle Brooks, Washington FSC 3 6 6 4 2 3/4 TOM 9
5. Kaitlyn Clemente, Triangle FSC 6 4 3 3 5 3/4 TOM 10
6. Riley Vinson, ION FSC 5 5 7 7 8 4/7  
7. Avery Ince, Wheaton FSC 7 8 8 6 6 3/7 *** TIE ***
7. Evelina Tatevosyan, Washington FSC 8 7 5 8 7 3/7 *** TIE ***

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 2 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Judge 3 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Judge 4 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 5 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

No Test Free Skate – Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kate Chu, SC of Northern VA 1 2 5 3 1 3/2  
2. Danneke Vazquez, SC of Northern VA 3 5 2 1 3 4/3  
3. Elina Habib, Richmond FSC 5 1 3 4 2 3/3 *** TIE ***
3. Madison Zoerb, Washington FSC 2 3 1 5 4 3/3 *** TIE ***
5. Saanvi Shrivastava, Washington FSC 4 3 6 2 5 3/4  
6. Bella Sawyer, Individual Member of … 6 6 9 6 7 3/6  
7. Calleigh McKeown, Richmond FSC 7 7 4 8 6 4/7  
8. Michelle Cerga, SC of Northern VA 8 8 7 7 9 4/8  
9. Theo Glowasky, SC of Northern VA 9 9 8 9 8 5/9  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Marilyn Day Shallotte NC
Judge 3 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Judge 4 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Judge 5 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

No Test Girls Final Round

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Danneke Vazquez, SC of Northern VA 3 1 1 3 2 3/2 TO 10
2. Falynn Devlin, Washington FSC 1 2 4 1 4 3/2 TO 12
3. Kate Chu, SC of Northern VA 2 3 3 2 1 3/2 TOM 5
4. Tyler DeBruin, Triangle FSC 4 4 2 4 3 5/4  
  Victoria Bowers, ION FSC             Withdrawn
  Elina Habib, Richmond FSC             Withdrawn
  Madison Zoerb, Washington FSC             Withdrawn

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Judge 3 Melissa Mahle Fairfax VA
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Judge 5 Ginger Whatley Atlanta GA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

No Test Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Gwendolyn Moy, Indiv Member of LTS USA 1 2 2 1 1 3/1  
2. Olivia Reichelderfer, Tidewater FSC 2 1 1 2 2 5/2  
3. Milena Lyons, Indiv Member of LTS USA 4 3 3 4 3 3/3  
4. Yeiny Alvarez, ION FSC 3 5 4 3 5 3/4  
5. Keinny Alvarez, ION FSC 5 4 5 5 4 5/5  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Judith Reiner Columbia MD
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Marilyn Day Shallotte NC
Judge 3 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Judge 5 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Pre-Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Scarlett Koscho, Indiv Member of LTS USA 1 1 2 1 3 3/1  
2. Aria Pembleton, SC of Northern VA 3 2 1 2 1 4/2  
3. Vivian Perez, SC of Northern VA 2 3 3 3 2 5/3  
4. Katyana Bibbee, SkateQuest Reston 4 4 4 4 4 5/4  
5. Alice Uhl, SkateQuest Reston 5 5 5 5 5 5/5  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Melissa Mahle Fairfax VA
Judge 4 Hayley Pangle Alexandria VA
Judge 5 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Adel Al Ani, SC of Mt Lebanon 1 1 1 1 1 5/1  
2. Zachary Aldhizer, Charlottesville FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2  
3. Conner Felmey, ION FSC 3 3 3 3 3 5/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Judith Reiner Columbia MD
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Marilyn Day Shallotte NC
Judge 3 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Judge 5 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Pre-Preliminary Girls Final Round

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Isabel Sena, Washington FSC 1 1 1 1 2 4/1  
2. Ali Eubank, Richmond FSC 2 3 3 2 1 3/2  
3. Bella Victoria Porter, Washington FSC 3 2 2 6 6 3/3  
4. Joannna Xu, SC of Northern VA 4 4 4 3 5 4/4  
5. Katharine Snodgdrass, Indiv Member of USFS 5 5 5 4 3 5/5  
6. Tatiana Loos, SC of Northern VA 6 6 6 5 4 5/6  
  Leena Melkote, Washington FSC             Withdrawn
  Maddie Nimerala, Washington FSC             Withdrawn
  Lexi Kaelber, Washington FSC             Withdrawn

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Judge 2 Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Judge 3 Melissa Mahle Fairfax VA
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Judge 5 Ginger Whatley Atlanta GA
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate – Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Isabel Sena, Washington FSC 1 1 1 1 2 4/1  
2. Tatiana Loos, SC of Northern VA 3 2 3 3 4 4/3  
3. Leena Melkote, Washington FSC 2 3 5 2 5 3/3  
4. Esther Jung, Triangle FSC 4 4 4 5 1 4/4  
5. Zemora Markels, SC of Northern VA 6 8 6 9 3 3/6  
6. Evelyn Bekian, SkateQuest Reston 5 5 7 7 8 4/7  
7. Victoria Comert, Washington FSC 8 7 2 8 6 3/7 TOM 15
8. Sophia Bowser, ION FSC 7 6 9 4 9 3/7 TOM 17
9. Alexandria Roberts, Triangle FSC 9 9 8 6 7 3/8  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Cheryl Litman Fairfax VA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Marilyn Day Shallotte NC
Judge 3 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 4 Judith Reiner Columbia MD
Judge 5 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate – Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katharine Snodgrass, Indiv Member of USFS 1 1 2 3 5 3/2 TOM 4
2. Bella Victoria Porter, Washington FSC 4 6 1 2 2 3/2 TOM 5
3. Ali Eubank, Richmond FSC 6 2 3 1 4 3/3  
4. Reagan Cavender, Richmond FSC 3 3 4 5 7 3/4  
5. Seren Steiger, SC of Northern VA 7 7 5 4 1 3/5  
6. Summer Ward, Washington FSC 5 4 6 6 8 4/6  
7. Clara Jones, Washington FSC 8 5 7 6 3 3/6  
8. Sarah Romero, SC of Northern Virginia 2 9 8 9 6 3/8  
9. Tessa Dando, SC of Mt Lebanon 9 8 9 8 9 5/9  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Judith Reiner Columbia MD
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Michele Blatt Brooklyn NY
Judge 2 Marilyn Day Shallotte NC
Judge 3 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 4 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Judge 5 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate – Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Maddie Nimerala, Washington FSC 1 1 1 2 2 3/1  
2. Lexi Kaelber, Washington FSC 4 2 2 1 1 4/2  
3. Joanna Xu, SC of Northern VA 3 4 3 3 3 4/3  
4. Ella Joshi, Washington FSC 2 3 5 4 6 3/4  
5. Maraki Mathewos, SC of Northern VA 6 6 7 5 4 4/6  
6. Colleen Duggar, SC of Northern VA 7 5 6 7 5 3/6  
7. Nuria Dakake, SC of Northern VA 8 7 4 6 7 4/7  
8. Cassandra Robinson, SC of Northern VA 5 8 8 8 8 5/8  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Judith Reiner Columbia MD
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Marilyn Day Shallotte NC
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Judge 4 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 5 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

SnowPlow Sam Elements

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Elena Trujillo-Rohrs, Capital Clubhouse Ska… 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Mila Enos, Prince William Ice Stars 2 1 2 3/2  
3. Penelope O’Neill, Mount Vernon RECenter 3 3 3 3/3  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lynn Eisenhour Ashburn VA
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Karen Adelstein Arlington VA
Judge 1 Julie Davi Richmond VA
Judge 2 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 3 Sandra Toth Ellicott City MD
Substitute    

Last Updated: Tue, Jun 08, 2021, 07:20AM (Competition local time)

 

2021 Cardinal Classic

Snowplow Sam Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Mila Enos, Prince William Ice Stars 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Audrey Stawicki, Chilled Ponds Skating… 2 2 2 3/2  

 

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jo-Ann Eufrazio Franklinton NC
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Joanne Nipple Harrisburg PA
Judge 1 Beth Delano Alexandra VA
Judge 2 Kathy Sachs North Potomac MD
Judge 3 Barbara Shostak Fairfax VA
Substitute